yytu1218

Performance characteristics:
1. This series of hydraulic presses are double-action sheet drawing hydraulic presses, especially used for drawing forming, flanging, bending, and stamping processes of sheet metal parts, and can also be used for general pressing processes;
2. The hydraulic system of this series of hydraulic press adopts two-way cartridge valve, and the electrical system adopts PLC control, which is convenient and reliable to operate;
3. This series of hydraulic press has the characteristics of fast emptying speed, high efficiency, low energy consumption, adjustable sub-blank force and stretching force, etc. It is an ideal equipment for sheet forming.
Applicable fields:
It is suitable for all deep and shallow drawing processes, and can also be used for bending, flanging, blanking and other processes. It is especially suitable for the following fields:
Covers and other parts of large automobiles, agricultural vehicles;
Containers: stainless steel, aluminum, enamel bath, pressure vessel, stainless steel sink;
Tractors, motorcycles, aviation and other fields.
Optional accessories:
1.Mobile workbench 2. Impact buffer device 3. Photoelectric protection device 4. Punching device 5. PLC programmable controller 6. Mould heating and remote control device 7. Touch-type industrial display 8. Hydraulic system heating and cooling device 9. Digital display of stroke, pressure, speed, numerical control device
ParameterUnitYTT28-63/100YTT28-100/140YTT28-200/300YTT28-315/400
Nominal pressureKN1000140030004000
Max.work pressureMpa25252525
Return force of drawing slideKN630100020003150
Centre force of drawing slideKN2*2002*2004*2504*250
Knock-out forceKN190190630630
Diameter of center hole of blank holder slidemm260330420500
Maximum opening height of stretch slidermm1100110014801650
Maximum opening height of blank holdermm5905509001000
Maximum stroke of stretching slidemm600600700800
Maximum stroke of blank holder slidemm300300400400
Ejection strokemm200200300300
Stretching slider speedNo-load downmm/s120120100100
Pressing12-1410-1412-186-10
Return1201208060
Size of drawing slideL-Rmm72072010001260
F-B5806209001200
Size of blank holder slideL-Rmm72072010001260
F-B5806209001200
Overall dimensions of machineL-Rmm72072010001260
F-B5806209001200
Motor powerKW7.57.52222
ParameterUnitYTT28-300/500YTT28-400/630YTT28-500/800YTT28-1200/1800
Nominal pressureKN50006300800018000
Max.work pressureMpa25252525
Return force of drawing slideKN30004000500012000
Centre force of drawing slideKN4*500250030006000
Knock-out forceKN630100016001600
Diameter of center hole of blank holder slidemm800*6001400*800900*5502540*1970
Maximum opening height of stretch slidermm2000220020202600
Maximum opening height of blank holdermm1100145015002400
Maximum stroke of stretching slidemm9009009001250
Maximum stroke of blank holder slidemm4008009001250
Ejection strokemm300350350400
Stretching slider speedNo-load downmm/s150120100120-150
Pressing20-2410-1610-1515-20
Return1608080100
Size of drawing slideL-Rmm1500250016003500
F-B1500170016001930
Size of blank holder slideL-Rmm1500250016004500
F-B1500170016002500
Overall dimensions of machineL-Rmm1500250016004500
F-B1500170016002500
Motor powerKW2*302*2245+223*45
ParameterUnitYTT28-1600/2100YTT28-2000/2600
Nominal pressureKN2100026000
Max.work pressureMpa2525
Return force of drawing slideKN1600020000
Centre force of drawing slideKN50006000
Knock-out forceKN16001600
Diameter of center hole of blank holder slidemm1840*12402040*1840
Maximum opening height of stretch slidermm20004500
Maximum opening height of blank holdermm20004500
Maximum stroke of stretching slidemm10002000
Maximum stroke of blank holder slidemm10002000
Ejection strokemm400400
Stretching slider speedNo-load downmm/s120*150120
Pressing10*1610*16
Return10080
Size of drawing slideL-Rmm18002000
F-B12001800
Size of blank holder slideL-Rmm26003600
F-B22003600
Overall dimensions of machineL-Rmm26003600
F-B22003600
Motor powerKW3*453*45
Our Services
1. Good knowledge on different market can meet special requirements.
2. Real manufacturer with our own factory located in Nantong China
3. Strong professional technical team ensure to produce the top quality products.
4. Special cost control system ensure to provide the most favorable price.
5. Rich experience on outdoor equipment.
Q: How many different types of products your company manufactures?
A: Now we have more than 1,000 products. We have a strong advantage of OEM, just give us the actual products or your idea that you want, we will manufacture for you.
Q: Which payment form you can accept?
A: T/T, Western Union, PayPal etc. We accept any convenient and swift payment term.
Q: Which certificate do you have?
A: CE, FDA and ISO13485.Discount Hydraulic Press Machine
website:http://www.chinatamachinery.com/hydraulic-press-machine/