rrf0717011

In recent years, more and more rare animals are extinct, and scientists are also working to protect these animals that may be extinct. One of the effective methods is to preserve the stem cells of these species. Put the stem cell in the liquid nitrogen tank to freeze it is the best way at present. Usually, these stem cell are freezed in static storage use large capacity liquid nitrogen, but sometimes when it is needed to transferred, the small capacity liquid nitrogen tank is very suitable.
ModelCRYOBIO-36KCRYOBIO-40KCRYOBIO-42K
Maximum Storage Capacity
1.2 & 2 ml Vials (Internally Threaded)364003920042000
Number of Large Racks 100 cell boxes242426
Number of Mini Racks 25 cell boxes161616
Number of Shelves per Rack131414
Performance
LN2 Capacity/gal192.85210.55210.55
LN2 Capacity Under Tray/gal35.1335.1335.13
Static Hold Time鈥擵apor days202020
Static Hold Time鈥擫iquid Full days112118118
Unit Dimensions
Neck Opening (in.)17.5217.5217.52
Usable Internal Height (in.)28.7430.7130.71
Inner Diameter (in.)38.5838.5838.58
Overall Height (in.)61.0263.1963.19
Door Width Requirement (in.)42.1342.1342.13
Weight Empty (lb.)767.21782.64782.64
Weight Liquid Full (lb.)2076.752213.442213.44
Blood Bag Capacities/Frame of Bags/Number of Frames
25ml4338/9/4824338/9/4824464/9/496
50mi1488/6/2481736/7/2481687/7/241
250ml812/4/203812/4/203768/4/192
Liquid Nitrogen Freezer factory
website:http://www.benagee.com/liquid-nitrogen-tank/liquid-nitrogen-freezer/